8501 HEMPSTEAD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8501 HEMPSTEAD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700586074
Year Built
2023
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2918
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6657
Deed Liber
68318
Deed Folio
0355
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,925,500
New Appraised Land Value
$623,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,301,700