8501 MEADOWLARK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8501 MEADOWLARK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700582896
Year Built
1961
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
4479
Acres
0.557
Land Area
24243
Deed Liber
47266
Deed Folio
0049
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 2 BRADLEY HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,816,700
New Appraised Land Value
$915,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$901,200