8502 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8502 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701871276
Year Built
2015
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
4160
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10094
Deed Liber
68444
Deed Folio
0128
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 14 BRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,158,200
New Appraised Land Value
$667,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,491,100