8505 HOWELL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8505 HOWELL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700674781
Year Built
1959
Lot
P2
Structure Square Footage
4945
Acres
0.58
Land Area
25274
Deed Liber
44462
Deed Folio
0328
Legal Description 1
IMPSLYBROOK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,992,900
New Appraised Land Value
$960,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,032,000