8506 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8506 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700585718
Year Built
1951
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
1447
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10477
Deed Liber
15130
Deed Folio
0582
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$922,900
New Appraised Land Value
$669,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,100