8506 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8506 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700514051
Year Built
2020
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3285
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
59920
Deed Folio
0412
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,213,100
New Appraised Land Value
$656,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,556,800