8507 IRVINGTON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8507 IRVINGTON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700585296
Year Built
1941
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1314
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6644
Deed Liber
67617
Deed Folio
0367
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$912,000
New Appraised Land Value
$623,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$288,400