8507 JEFFERSON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8507 JEFFERSON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700515330
Year Built
1939
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2238
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6900
Deed Liber
52007
Deed Folio
0056
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,126,300
New Appraised Land Value
$628,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$498,200