8508 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8508 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700589090
Year Built
1948
Lot
P10
Structure Square Footage
3204
Acres
0.28
Land Area
12204
Deed Liber
56349
Deed Folio
0197
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 9 BRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,547,000
New Appraised Land Value
$682,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$864,900