8509 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8509 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700584691
Year Built
2007
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
3229
Acres
0.205
Land Area
8910
Deed Liber
67644
Deed Folio
0444
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,984,300
New Appraised Land Value
$652,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,331,800