8512 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8512 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700588153
Year Built
1959
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
2800
Acres
0.245
Land Area
10687
Deed Liber
64906
Deed Folio
0105
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,081,800
New Appraised Land Value
$671,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$410,500