8513 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8513 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700588266
Year Built
2005
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
3590
Acres
0.196
Land Area
8525
Deed Liber
41861
Deed Folio
0083
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,842,700
New Appraised Land Value
$647,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,195,100