8514 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8514 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700586017
Year Built
2011
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
4100
Acres
0.28
Land Area
12202
Deed Liber
43133
Deed Folio
0182
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,980,900
New Appraised Land Value
$682,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,298,800