8517 RIVER ROCK TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8517 RIVER ROCK TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701692592
Year Built
1977
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
2872
Acres
0.289
Land Area
12600
Deed Liber
45291
Deed Folio
0121
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONGRESSIONAL COUNTR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,263,500
New Appraised Land Value
$630,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$633,400