8518 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8518 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700587136
Year Built
2008
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
4428
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9003
Deed Liber
66656
Deed Folio
0459
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,941,400
New Appraised Land Value
$653,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,287,700