8525 THORNDEN TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8525 THORNDEN TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700674848
Year Built
1956
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2608
Acres
0.826
Land Area
35967
Deed Liber
49741
Deed Folio
0241
Legal Description 1
IMPSLYBROOK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,372,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,009,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,900