8535 W HOWELL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8535 W HOWELL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700674655
Year Built
2024
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
4175
Acres
0.399
Land Area
17395
Deed Liber
67436
Deed Folio
0469
Legal Description 1
IMPSLYBROOK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,320,700
New Appraised Land Value
$912,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,408,300