8600 MELWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8600 MELWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700594154
Year Built
2009
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2578
Acres
0.168
Land Area
7337
Deed Liber
68010
Deed Folio
0144
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,749,000
New Appraised Land Value
$606,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,142,700