8600 PELHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8600 PELHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700585855
Year Built
2023
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
4217
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8986
Deed Liber
67254
Deed Folio
0395
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,496,200
New Appraised Land Value
$653,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,842,700