8600 SPLIT OAK CIR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8600 SPLIT OAK CIR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161001851201
Year Built
1980
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
3808
Acres
0.513
Land Area
22346
Deed Liber
62176
Deed Folio
0262
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,348,100
New Appraised Land Value
$473,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$874,600