8601 BURDETTE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8601 BURDETTE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700432985
Year Built
1971
Lot
P1
Structure Square Footage
2740
Acres
0.402
Land Area
17501
Deed Liber
66372
Deed Folio
0188
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,128,000
New Appraised Land Value
$873,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,254,500