8602 HEMPSTEAD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8602 HEMPSTEAD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700585924
Year Built
1941
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2283
Acres
0.133
Land Area
5800
Deed Liber
63736
Deed Folio
0103
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,109,200
New Appraised Land Value
$612,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$496,300