8603 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8603 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700585183
Year Built
2007
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
4586
Acres
0.217
Land Area
9453
Deed Liber
59719
Deed Folio
0247
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,233,600
New Appraised Land Value
$659,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,574,100