8604 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8604 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700587397
Year Built
2009
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3878
Acres
0.199
Land Area
8653
Deed Liber
48816
Deed Folio
0438
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,820,500
New Appraised Land Value
$649,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,171,200