8605 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8605 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700512963
Year Built
1938
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1902
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9586
Deed Liber
45358
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$876,800
New Appraised Land Value
$664,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$212,700