8606 HARTSDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8606 HARTSDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700585434
Year Built
2014
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
3888
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8230
Deed Liber
46964
Deed Folio
0017
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,072,600
New Appraised Land Value
$643,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,428,700