8606 LONG ACRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8606 LONG ACRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701814083
Year Built
1981
Lot
93
Structure Square Footage
3633
Acres
0.334
Land Area
14542
Deed Liber
61581
Deed Folio
0189
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD-BRADLEY HIL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,655,100
New Appraised Land Value
$672,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$982,500