8606 PELHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8606 PELHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700588357
Year Built
1951
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
4164
Acres
0.208
Land Area
9075
Deed Liber
29649
Deed Folio
0478
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,596,800
New Appraised Land Value
$654,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$942,200