8606 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8606 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700595056
Year Built
2015
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
3872
Acres
0.175
Land Area
7623
Deed Liber
60523
Deed Folio
0472
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,945,900
New Appraised Land Value
$610,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,335,900