8609 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8609 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700588461
Year Built
1949
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2331
Acres
0.154
Land Area
6694
Deed Liber
43462
Deed Folio
0079
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,125,100
New Appraised Land Value
$624,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$500,800