8609 FENWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8609 FENWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000859746
Year Built
1959
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2224
Acres
0.843
Land Area
36728
Deed Liber
15439
Deed Folio
0596
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONGRESSIONAL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,096,300
New Appraised Land Value
$546,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$549,500