8609 HARTSDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8609 HARTSDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700587331
Year Built
2021
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
4188
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6313
Deed Liber
64631
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,147,100
New Appraised Land Value
$619,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,527,700