8610 HARTSDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8610 HARTSDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700585310
Year Built
2004
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
4157
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8129
Deed Liber
54263
Deed Folio
0037
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,955,100
New Appraised Land Value
$642,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,312,500