8612 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8612 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700595808
Year Built
2016
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3614
Acres
0.168
Land Area
7306
Deed Liber
50153
Deed Folio
0350
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,046,200
New Appraised Land Value
$605,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,440,300