8615 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8615 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700587080
Year Built
1956
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
2197
Acres
0.185
Land Area
8057
Deed Liber
39630
Deed Folio
0447
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$978,600
New Appraised Land Value
$641,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$336,900