8615 MELWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8615 MELWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700595796
Year Built
2020
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3354
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
60753
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,761,200
New Appraised Land Value
$589,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,172,000