8617 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8617 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700588882
Year Built
1964
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3236
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7969
Deed Liber
46370
Deed Folio
0176
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,185,800
New Appraised Land Value
$640,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$545,300