8618 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8618 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700596302
Year Built
2020
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
3831
Acres
0.155
Land Area
6736
Deed Liber
60112
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,035,000
New Appraised Land Value
$598,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,436,400