8620 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8620 RAYBURN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700587353
Year Built
1965
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1906
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8410
Deed Liber
54685
Deed Folio
0102
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$977,900
New Appraised Land Value
$646,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$331,700