8620 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8620 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700594952
Year Built
2022
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3344
Acres
0.16
Land Area
6968
Deed Liber
68266
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,833,600
New Appraised Land Value
$601,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,232,000