8622 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8622 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700514233
Year Built
1940
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
3136
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8397
Deed Liber
63978
Deed Folio
0450
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,442,700
New Appraised Land Value
$648,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$794,500