8623 IRVINGTON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8623 IRVINGTON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700585866
Year Built
1948
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
2327
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6664
Deed Liber
56372
Deed Folio
0240
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,067,700
New Appraised Land Value
$623,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$443,800