8625 FENWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8625 FENWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000848878
Year Built
1961
Lot
P6
Structure Square Footage
3168
Acres
0.778
Land Area
33892
Deed Liber
69298
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONGRESSIONAL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,072,600
New Appraised Land Value
$539,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$533,100