8630 FENWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8630 FENWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000856674
Year Built
2019
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
5383
Acres
0.839
Land Area
36527
Deed Liber
68403
Deed Folio
0055
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONGRESSIONAL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,041,900
New Appraised Land Value
$546,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,495,600