8700 MELWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8700 MELWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700595535
Year Built
2012
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3496
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8148
Deed Liber
48285
Deed Folio
0388
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,935,800
New Appraised Land Value
$616,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,319,100