8701 BELLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8701 BELLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701736812
Year Built
1979
Lot
P5
Structure Square Footage
4300
Acres
0.645
Land Area
28088
Deed Liber
37554
Deed Folio
0125
Legal Description 1
IMPSMARYBROOK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,918,200
New Appraised Land Value
$892,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,025,700