8701 FENWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8701 FENWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000853977
Year Built
1999
Lot
P3
Structure Square Footage
4380
Acres
0.698
Land Area
30393
Deed Liber
57122
Deed Folio
0494
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONGRESSIONAL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,617,900
New Appraised Land Value
$530,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,087,300