8702 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8702 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700595227
Year Built
2009
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3200
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
39198
Deed Folio
0317
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,495,900
New Appraised Land Value
$589,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$906,700