8705 BURNING TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8705 BURNING TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701793297
Year Built
1977
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
3047
Acres
0.872
Land Area
37984
Deed Liber
68216
Deed Folio
0494
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS GROVE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,693,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,035,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$657,200