8705 GRANT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8705 GRANT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700514698
Year Built
1939
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
3417
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8740
Deed Liber
40796
Deed Folio
0146
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,523,100
New Appraised Land Value
$652,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$870,300